Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.agreatsink.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you use our contact form to get in touch with us, we save the information provided in the form to be able to follow up with you and keep a record of our exchange.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Advertising

In order to display ads on our website, we use a third party technology called Ezoic.

For more information on how Ezoic collects your data, please click here. If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance please click here.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

agreatsink.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
wetter.com GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
StackAdapt
Mobfox US LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Pinpoll GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Disqus
The Trade Desk
The Kantar Group Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
EASYmedia GmbH
Welect GmbH
Passendo Aps
travel audience GmbH
Solocal
UberMedia, Inc.
Impactify
Noster Finance S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
Jaduda GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Amazon Advertising
BSmartData GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Index Exchange, Inc.
Teemo SA
Telecoming S.A.
Aarki, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Sparklit Networks Inc
Telaria SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
plista GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MISSENA
Resolution Media München GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Smart Traffik
BeOp
VUUKLE DMCC
BidTheatre AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Epom Ltd.
GeoEdge
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
FUNKE Digital GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
DIGITEKA Technologies
Automattic Ads
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Unruly Group Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
SheMedia, LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mobilewalla, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Fiducia DLT Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Underdog Media LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Digital Squad
Alliance Gravity Data Media
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publica LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
uppr GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Blue Billywig BV
SoundCast
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adtube AS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Aptivio Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MGID Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Widespace AB
AddApptr GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Beaconspark Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Upwave Inc.
SunMedia
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Bannernow, Inc.
AdView
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sharethrough, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Adloox SA
Bombora Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Converge-Digital
VRTCAL Markets Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adikteev
MediaMath, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
OnProspects Ltd
RevX
Strossle International AB
Prebid.org
Converto AG
ARKHEUS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SpotX, Inc
Dugout Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Adlane LTD
ADITION technologies AG
SYNC
McCann Discipline LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Norstat AS
AuDigent
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
GfK SE
Opti Digital SAS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
zeotap GmbH
Audienzz AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
BusinessClick
YouGov
MARKETPERF CORP
Skoiy
Sirdata
Improve Digital BV
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Digital East GmbH
RevJet
TargetVideo GmbH
Knorex
netzeffekt GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Rapid Performance GmbH
Realytics
video intelligence AG
INVIDI technologies AB
Cint AB
Ogury Ltd.
Cuebiq
Consumable, Inc.
INNITY
Aniview LTD
Trinity Audio
Clipr
Commanders Act
Azerion Holding B.V.
Parrable, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Newsroom AI Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
VECTAURY
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Baidu USA
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Rezonence Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Kochava Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
AAX LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
PROXISTORE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AntVoice
SpringServe, LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Quantcast International Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Justpremium BV
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Brand Advance Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
MindTake Research GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Ve Global UK Limited
Cluep LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Mindlytix SAS
twiago GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Kayzen
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Arkeero
SITU8ED SA
Mars Media Group
ShareThis, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
YieldLift LLC
Teads
IPONWEB GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
numberly
Arcspire Limited
ViewPay
Google Advertising Products
GADSME
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
LoopMe Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adxperience SAS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Samsung Ads
The Reach Group GmbH
Gamned
Seenthis AB
Jampp LTD
audio content & control GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Tapjoy, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Protected Media LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Contact Impact GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Smaato, Inc.
OneTag Limited
White Ops, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Tangoo Srl
PubMatic, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
RTB House S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Exit Bee Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Wagawin GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
remerge GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Market Resource Partners LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Hurra Communications GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Zeta Global
adMarketplace, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
A.Mob
Bigabid Media ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Collective Europe Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Pressboard Media Inc
DynAdmic
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adpone SL
Admedo Technology Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
United Internet Media GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
adality GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Brid Video DOO
NEORY GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Madington
Allegro.pl
socoto gmbh & co. kg
1plusX AG
GP One GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
iPROM
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Piano Software Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AdSpirit GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Amnet GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
adWMG
Gemius SA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adhese
Skaze
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Habu
Vibrant Media Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
adQuery
Axonix LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Weborama
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Smadex SL
GlobalWebIndex
Digiseg ApS
Viznet
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bidtellect, Inc
Viralize SRL
adrule mobile GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
NEXD
BritePool Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Delta Projects AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Revcontent, LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Zemanta, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Dianomi ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
adsquare GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Liveintent Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Online Solution
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Skimbit Ltd
advanced store GmbH
ADUX
Remixd Media, Inc.
Advisible AB
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Moloco, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
MEDIAMETRIE
3Q nexx GmbH
BRICKS
Lotame Solutions, inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Acxiom
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
TabMo SAS
Content Ignite
INFOnline GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Epsilon
Sizmek by Amazon
YOC AG
FeedAd GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
HUAWEI Ads
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BILENDI SA
appTV Ltd.
adnanny.com SLU
DNA-I.COM
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
eBay Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
33Across
NeuStar, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
respondi AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AerServ LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
1Agency
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Criteo SA
AdTheorent, Inc
Kwanko
Click Tech Limited
Alphalyr SAS
JS Web Production
Videobyte Inc
Amobee Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Kairos Fire
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Optomaton UG
Signal Digital Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Browsi
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sift Media, Inc
AirGrid LTD
ADRENALEAD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
adhood.com
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Audience Network
Mobkoi Ltd
ADSOCY
belboon GmbH
Confiant Inc.
MiQ
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
WebAds B.V
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Imonomy
Jivox Corporation
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Inspired Mobile Limited
diva-e products
PRECISO SRL
Squared SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Nativo, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
One Planet Only
Stream Eye OOD
Adkernel LLC
Permutive Limited
Kairion GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Bannerflow AB
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Monet Engine Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Telaria, Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Pubfinity LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Adform
Reveal Mobile Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Somplo Ltd
Goodeed
Teroa S.A.
TX Group AG
MobileFuse LLC
Blingby LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADventori SAS
Yieldlab AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
GeoProve
ONEcount
N Technologies Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Sublime
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Neodata Group srl
Localsensor B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
vitrado GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Ermes
mainADV Srl
IVO Media Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blue
BidBerry SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Spotad
SPEAKOL DMCC
Clinch Labs LTD
Livewrapped AB
glomex GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Smartology Limited
Better Banners A/S
Persona.ly
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Adludio Ltd.
agof studies
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Fyber
Meetrics GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
: Tappx
Smile Wanted Group
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Readpeak Oy
MyTraffic
Audiencerate LTD
Spotible
Glimpse Protocol Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Maximus Live LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
MNTN
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Eulerian Technologies
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Realeyes OU
Adnami Aps
Hivestack Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
emetriq GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ad6media
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Opinary GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Next Media SRL
Jellyfish France
Smart Adserver
Outbrain UK Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
lead alliance GmbH
Ensighten
Placense Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Blis Media Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
OnAudience Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Webgains GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Keymantics
Sportradar AG
ADWAYS SAS
CIBLECLIC
AcuityAds Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Addrelevance
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
digitalAudience
ARMIS SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Experian Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Comcast International France SAS
Mobile Professionals BV
Bring! Labs AG
Mars Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adssets AB
Apester Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Pexi B.V.
Dailymotion SA
Timehop, Inc.
Between Exchange
ADman Interactive SLU
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Yieldlove GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
Showheroes SE
Goldbach Group AG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BLIINK SAS
digidip GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Adsolutions BV
PML Innovative Media
Netpoint Media GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Golden Bees
Demandbase, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
mediarithmics SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kubient Inc.
Powerspace
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
Notify
Kiosked Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Brave People Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Fusio by S4M
AWIN AG
ETARGET SE
DistroScale, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Permodo GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Nexx360
Media16 ltd
OpenX
Pixalate, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Media Square
Luna Media Group LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Dataseat Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Impact+
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
GumGum, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Kargo Global Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Threedium
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/agreatsink.com/annualRequestSummary regarding agreatsink.com

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This usually includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and there is no personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our website and offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, please download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, please visit the Google Privacy Policy.

Who we share your data with

We do not share the data we collect with any third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact Us

For any questions or requests regarding your data, please send us an email at info@agreatsink.com