Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.agreatsink.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you use our contact form to get in touch with us, we save the information provided in the form to be able to follow up with you and keep a record of our exchange.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Advertising

In order to display ads on our website, we use a third party technology called Ezoic.

For more information on how Ezoic collects your data, please click here. If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance please click here.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

agreatsink.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sovrn Holdings Inc
OneTag Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Platform161 B.V.
Zeta Global
StackAdapt
Cookie Market LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
BILENDI SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
Media16 ltd
Converto AG
SunMedia
Turk Telekom
AcuityAds Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
TabMo SAS
Gamned
Dailymotion SA
Truvid Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Browsi
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Triple13 Ltd
SpotX, Inc
ADUX
GADSME
admetrics GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Acxiom
AudienceRun corp
Sayollo Media LTD
optimise-it GmbH
Unblockia SL
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ShowHeroes SRL
Adverticum cPlc.
GeoProve Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
IPONWEB GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFOnline GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
digitalAudience B.V.
Oracle Advertising
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adkernel LLC
mediarithmics SAS
152 Media LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Adloox SA
ID5 Technology Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MISSENA
Insticator, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Smart Traffik
Smile Wanted Group
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
1plusX AG
Skimbit Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
Eyeota Pte Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Axiom Media Connect
SPEAKOL DMCC
Playwire LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BLIINK SAS
Kameleoon SAS
Solution coupons
glomex GmbH
Opinary GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Blue Media Services LTDA
CleverPush GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADventori SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
JS Web Production
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Nexx360
AUDIOMOB LTD
Habu
Hivestack Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
BEINTOO SPA
wetter.com GmbH
GP One GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Gemius SA
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
TX Group AG
GeoEdge
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sublime
Market Resource Partners LLC
Baidu USA
Dentsu A/S
Publica LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Dentsu Italia SpA
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
digidip GmbH
SoundCast
ADRENALEAD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Smaato, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Viafoura Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
RevX
Kwanko
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Arrivalist Co.
RevJet
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdDefend GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
Commanders Act
Timehop, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
video intelligence AG
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
remerge GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
TV Scientific Inc
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
GlobalWebIndex
EASY Marketing GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
SpearAd GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
emetriq GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Permutive Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Dable Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
A.Mob
Query Click Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Resono B.V.
Publisher First, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bring! Labs AG
Convo Ink
Amobee Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
OpenX
MADVERTISE MEDIA
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Innovid LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CIBLECLIC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Wunderkind Corporation
Ezoic Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Bababam
NAG SA
Roku Advertising Services
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Mobfox US LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
AdView
TF1 PUBLICITE
Emerse Sverige AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
WebAds B.V
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BidMachine Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adbility media GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Adpone SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Somplo Ltd
ViewPay
Objective Partners BV
Permodo GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
NoBid, Inc.
Ensighten
Prebid.org
Golden Bees
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Demandbase, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
33Across
Delta Projects AB
Weborama
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Click Tech Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Arkeero
Videobyte Inc
Webgains GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
FRVR Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Wizaly
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Eskimi
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adhese
Brandcom.inc AS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
zillian sa
Venatus Media Limited
Criteo SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Jampp LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
B2B Media Group GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
VGI CTV, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TAPTAP Digital SL
C WIRE AG
Knorex
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Powerspace
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Brid Video DOO
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Smart Analytics SL
Wagawin GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
adality GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Cint AB
ACTV8, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Effiliation / Effinity
TargetVideo GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Semasio GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Boldwin LTD
zeotap GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Livewrapped AB
AdInMo LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Jivox Corporation
Ogury Ltd.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
twiago GmbH
Keymantics
Blingby LLC
Hyper LLC
MPX GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Mars Media Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Bigabid Media ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Offerista Group GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Dataseat Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
mainADV Srl
Kochava Inc.
VECTAURY
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobsuccess
MindTake Research GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Rezonence Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
diva-e products
Digital Squad
Adform A/S
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
adQuery
: Tappx
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
iProspect GmbH
Hubvisor
Vidoomy Media SL
Appush Technologies
eBay Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Clipr
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
NEXD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adsquare GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Amazon Advertising
Arpeely Ltd.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
PROXISTORE
Upwave Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Meson Mediation LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Audience Network
Gamesight Inc
Kiosked Ltd
Placense Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
HyperTV Inc.
Strossle International AB
Parrable, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Apester Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Clipcentric, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Aarki, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Adssets AB
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Snigel Web Services Limited
Quantcast
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
AiCreo S.r.l.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Lupon Media
Infolinks Media, LLC
Traffective GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Skoiy
Epsilon
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
BCOVERY SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
EXADS
Fifty Technology Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Sportradar AG
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Luna Media Group LLC
ADMAX
Sirdata
Automattic Ads
Impactify SARL
Vidazoo Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Hashtag Labs Inc.
adhood.com
Audience Solutions S.A.
Epom Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
REMAILME
HUAWEI Ads
Between Exchange
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adlane LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
HUMAN
Papirfly AS
Cavai AS & UK
Impact+
M32 Connect Inc
Adjust Digital A/S
Alphonso Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Notify
Smart Adserver
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Improve Digital
AAX LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
adWMG
Viznet
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
YouGov
AirGrid LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
BRICKS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Smartology Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Blue
MyTraffic
Sonares GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
GfK SE
Kairos Fire
I.R.V. D.O.O.
YieldLift LLC
Kertil Iberia SL
Meetrics GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Exactag GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Content Ignite
Blue Billywig Group BV
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sift Media, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Appier PTE Ltd
Aniview LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Nativery Srl
NEURAL.ONE
INNITY
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
A Million Ads
Disqus
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Salestring ApS
advanced store GmbH
Adnami Aps
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Fyber
Adludio Ltd.
Imonomy
Bombora Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Bannerflow AB
SITU8ED SA
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
The Trade Desk
NextRoll, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Vyde Ltd.
xpln.ai SAS
Near Intelligence
Teads France SAS
Nubo LTD
Cluep LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
Teavaro
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADSOCY
PML Innovative Media
Dynata LLC
Ask Locala
Blockthrough, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Happydemics
AntVoice
PubWise, LLLP
Alphalyr SAS
Azerion Holding B.V.
Verasity Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
YOC AG
Welect GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
plista GmbH
Online Solution
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Pulse Innovations Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
BusinessClick
DNA-I.COM
Fido S.r.l
Adomik
Teroa S.A.
Pexi B.V.
Tredia Solutions SL
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
agof studies
dpa-infocom GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Playhill Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Media Square
Amnet GmbH
Audienzz AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Skaze
Agate Systems Limited
Natexo Spain
Njuice AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
AWIN AG
Netpoint Media GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
uppr GmbH
Experian Limited
Norstat AS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Magnite, Inc.
Ermes
Seenthis AB
giosg.com Oy
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Kayzen
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
Pressboard Media Inc
Arcspire Limited
Adnuntius AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ETARGET SE
Yieldlove GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
BSmartData GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
MNTN
Celtra, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ARKHEUS
Ein Rad AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
EMX Digital, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Passendo Aps
Footballco Media Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Revcontent, LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Spoods GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Threedium
VUUKLE DMCC
Better Ads GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Cuebiq
Jellyfish France
Maximus Live LLC
BeOp
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Realytics
Realeyes OU
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Doceree UK Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Crowdy News Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ShareThis, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Kairion GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Confiant Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adikteev
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Unruly Group LLC
Comscore B.V.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Showheroes SE
INVIBES GROUP
Terminus Software Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
WebMedia
Converge-Digital
EASYmedia GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Google Advertising Products
Factor Eleven GmbH
Novatiq limited
PIXIMEDIA
ad6media
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Blis Global Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Duplo Media AS
Bidstack Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Telecoming S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
LiveRamp
Bidtellect, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
Attributy
RTB House S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Dianomi PLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Next Media SRL
audio content & control GmbH
Covatic Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Piano Software Inc.
travel audience GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Exit Bee Limited
Always-Computing SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Evorra Ltd
Adventure Media
Claritas LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
AuDigent
Localsensor B.V.
Protected Media LTD
IVO Media Ltd
vitrado GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DIGITEKA Technologies
Madington
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Brand Advance Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
iPROM
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/agreatsink.com/annualRequestSummary regarding agreatsink.com

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This usually includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and there is no personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our website and offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, please download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, please visit the Google Privacy Policy.

Who we share your data with

We do not share the data we collect with any third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact Us

For any questions or requests regarding your data, please send us an email at info@agreatsink.com