Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.agreatsink.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you use our contact form to get in touch with us, we save the information provided in the form to be able to follow up with you and keep a record of our exchange.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Advertising

In order to display ads on our website, we use a third party technology called Ezoic.

For more information on how Ezoic collects your data, please click here. If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance please click here.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

agreatsink.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ID5 Technology Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Arkeero
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
WhatRocks Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Gamoshi Ltd
Prebid.org
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Brand Advance Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Kertil Iberia SL
Aarki, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
StackAdapt
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Advisible AB
Adsolutions BV
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Newsroom AI Ltd
Quantcast
ETARGET SE
audio content & control GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
REMAILME
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
BidTheatre AB
Exactag GmbH
Novatiq limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Imonomy
belboon GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Flashtalking, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
AntVoice
Piano Software Inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Duration Media, LLC.
MiQ
Telefonica de España S.A.U
: Tappx
Truvid Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Sojern, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Goldbach Group AG
Adpone SL
Realytics
LeadsRx, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Jivox Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Playrcart Limited
ShareThis, Inc
BILENDI SA
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Keymantics
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Commanders Act
Adludio Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Mobsuccess
plista GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ezoic Inc.
Eskimi
adQuery
SheMedia, LLC
Online Solution
Between Exchange
Mobility-Ads GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
AdQuiver Media SL
152 Media LLC
TX Group AG
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adssets AB
emetriq GmbH
ARMIS SAS
OneTag Limited
AdColony, Inc.
MISSENA
Airnow Media Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Weborama
umlaut communication gmbh
Bidstack Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ADSOCY
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The Kantar Group Limited
Madington
Adnami Aps
Experian Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
PML Innovative Media
Emerse Sverige AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Webgains GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Samsung Ads
OpenWeb LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Magnite, Inc.
1plusX AG
Permodo GmbH
advanced store GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Bannerflow AB
AuDigent
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
MNTN
twiago GmbH
diva-e products
INIS sp. zo.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
adbility media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
Welect GmbH
Arrivalist Co
AdDefend GmbH
Impactify
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
Amazon Advertising
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Yieldlab AG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Kairos Fire
Adnuntius AS
Adlane LTD
Placense Ltd
Solocal
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
SMADEX, S.L.U.
zeotap GmbH
ViewPay
Noster Finance S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
zillian sa
Xandr, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Gamned
travel audience GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SpringServe, LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adhese
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Powerspace
Cluep LLC
Adventure Media
N Technologies Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Near Pte Ltd
GfK SE
Publisher First, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
remerge GmbH
AAX LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Smart Traffik
Adtriba GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Bombora Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Digital East GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Baidu USA
Skoiy
United Internet Media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
WebAds B.V
Passendo Aps
OneFootball GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Triple13 Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Pelmorex Corp.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adomik
Salestring ApS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adloox SA
LoopMe Limited
42 Ads GmbH
EXADS
Samba TV, Inc.
Norstat AS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ad Alliance GmbH
digitalAudience
Converge-Digital
On Device Research Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADMAX
Mars Media Group
Mediakeys Platform
adality GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Somplo Ltd
video intelligence AG
SunMedia
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Adikteev
Admixer EU GmbH
FRVR Limited
Jellyfish France
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hivestack Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Teavaro
AdsWizz Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BritePool Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kwanko
BSmartData GmbH
Persona.ly
BRICKS
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bannernow, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
glomex GmbH
Spoods GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
NEORY GmbH
Permutive Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Next Millennium Media INC
Roq.ad Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GeoEdge
Amobee Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Viznet
Arpeely Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Livewrapped AB
Smart Adserver
SmartyAds Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Kargo Global Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
The ADEX GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Terminus Software Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Sportradar AG
Ogury Ltd.
Fyber
ADRENALEAD
Ensighten
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dianomi PLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Google Advertising Products
giosg.com Oy
Kairion GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bucksense Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Yieldmo, Inc.
Zeta Global
BLIINK SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Adform
Blis Media Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
CIBLECLIC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adsonica
Vidazoo Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Brandcom.inc AS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seenthis AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Gamesight Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Solution coupons
Ziff Davis LLC
Gemius SA
Automattic Ads
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
agof studies
Octave IP Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SelectMedia International LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Factor Eleven GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
GroupM UK Limited
mediarithmics SAS
digidip GmbH
A.Mob
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV UK Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Epom Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Semasio GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
AdSpirit GmbH
Knorex
Clipr
Offerista Group GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ARKHEUS
ADSTOURS SAS
Aptivio Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
TAPTAP Digital SL
Fandom, Inc.
RevJet
Query Click Limited
Natexo Spain
Impact Tech Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Mediavine, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Teads
Liveintent Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Delta Projects AB
The Ozone Project Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Protected Media LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Pulse Innovations Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adkernel LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Media Square
AdView
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Unblockia SL
Footballco Media Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Resono B.V.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AerServ LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Fiducia DLT Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Notify
BidBerry SRL
YieldLift LLC
Opti Digital SAS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Innovid Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Smartology Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
MyTraffic
Playhill Limited
BusinessClick
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Dataseat Ltd
The Trade Desk
MGID Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kayzen
Global Media Group Services Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Amnet GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AirGrid LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Teroa S.A.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
YOC AG
ADUX
B2B Media Group GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Epsilon
INVIDI technologies AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Nexx360
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
vitrado GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Teemo SA
OnAudience Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Glimpse Protocol Limited
C WIRE AG
Dentsu London Limited
Click Tech Limited
Unacast Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SoundCast
Bababam
OpenX
Blue Billywig BV
Beaconspark Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Wagawin GmbH
mainADV Srl
Evolution Technologies Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
GP One GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Hyper LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SpotX, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Fusio by S4M
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Meetrics GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Skaze
One Planet Only
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
ad6media
Ve Global UK Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Wizaly
Upwave Inc.
Audienzz AG
Adverticum cPlc.
Converto AG
Dailymotion SA
Index Exchange, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Celtra, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Acxiom
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MobileFuse LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Blue
Disqus
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Dynata LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Blingby LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Contact Impact GmbH
Jampp LTD
BeOp
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
33Across
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Browsi
DynAdmic
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Opinary GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SINGLESPOT SAS
Arcspire Limited
SITU8ED SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NEXD
Smile Wanted Group
Sayollo Media LTD
ADFI MEDIA SL
Cuebiq
KUPONA GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TabMo SAS
Mars Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
INVIBES GROUP
Audience Network
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Strossle International AB
TV Scientific Inc
Showheroes SE
PROXISTORE
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
ShowHeroes SRL
Stream Eye OOD
Hybrid Theory
Crowdy News Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Roku Advertising Services
Audience Solutions S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hubvisor
adWMG
Vibrant Media Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
YouGov
Aniview LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
eBay Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Publica LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Nubo LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Luna Media Group LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Ermes
LifeStreet Corporation
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Justpremium BV
Fido S.r.l
Unruly Group LLC
JS Web Production
Objective Partners BV
Blockthrough, Inc.
Golden Bees
Beachfront Media LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Sublime
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ID Ward Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Comscore B.V.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Criteo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
EASYmedia GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Impact+
Bidtellect, Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
Threedium
AudienceRun corp
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cint AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AcuityAds Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pressboard Media Inc
GADSME
Skimbit Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Widespace AB
M32 Connect Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Readpeak Oy
XChange by SFBX®
adhood.com
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
uppr GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Localsensor B.V.
Content Ignite
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INNITY
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Media16 ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
HUMAN
Extreme Reach, Inc
PRECISO SRL
Insticator, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Alphalyr SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
RTB House S.A.
PubMatic, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Njuice AB
Optomaton UG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Habu
Moloco, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
AWIN AG
Axiom Media Connect
ADventori SAS
Telecoming S.A.
ONEcount
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Captify Technologies Limited
Traffective GmbH
Allegro.pl
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Improve Digital
ADYOULIKE SA
Neodata Group srl
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Realeyes OU
Pinpoll GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
RevX
Digital Squad
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Next Media SRL
Mobkoi Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Sirdata
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
One Tech Group GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/agreatsink.com/annualRequestSummary regarding agreatsink.com

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This usually includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and there is no personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our website and offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, please download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, please visit the Google Privacy Policy.

Who we share your data with

We do not share the data we collect with any third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact Us

For any questions or requests regarding your data, please send us an email at info@agreatsink.com