Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.agreatsink.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you use our contact form to get in touch with us, we save the information provided in the form to be able to follow up with you and keep a record of our exchange.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Advertising

In order to display ads on our website, we use a third party technology called Ezoic.

For more information on how Ezoic collects your data, please click here. If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance please click here.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

agreatsink.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
^mp_#_mixpanel$MarketingUsed by Mixpanel.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adverline
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Addrelevance
ShareThis, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
ADSOCY
Squared SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Quantcast International Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Aarki, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Criteo SA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud
Impactify
Spotad
Smaato, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
JS Web Production
video intelligence AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Weborama
Liveintent Inc.
Automattic Ads
Vidazoo Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Dianomi ltd
remerge GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Viralize SRL
Telaria, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Jampp LTD
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Amobee Inc.
Yieldlab AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
GP One GmbH
UAB Meazy
EASY Marketing GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Rapid Performance GmbH
Mars Media Group
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Apester Ltd
ZEDO Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Imonomy
Crimtan Holdings Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Neodata Group srl
adality GmbH
Adform
Widespace AB
Sublime
Teroa S.A.
Tapad, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
BidBerry SRL
Crowdy News Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
SITU8ED SA
Clinch Labs LTD
Arrivalist Co
Sovrn Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Cuebiq
Madington
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Strossle International AB
Appier PTE Ltd
Delidatax SL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
MobileFuse LLC
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
AudienceProject Aps
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
DAZN Media Services Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Trinity Audio
Triple13 Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Better Banners A/S
Blue
SoundCast
Pubfinity LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Venatus Media Limited
Adikteev
Steel House, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Telecoming S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
HyperTV Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Kairion GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
AerServ LLC
Optomaton UG
Realeyes OU
Lotame Solutions, inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Kairos Fire
Think Clever Media
SpearAd GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
: Tappx
Blue Billywig BV
Pinpoll GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dentsu London Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permutive Limited
Audience Network
Audiencerate LTD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Norstat AS
Frameplay Corporation
GumGum, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Parrable, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Orion Semantics
FeedAd GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Skimbit Ltd
GeoEdge
Remixd Media, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Goodeed
vitrado GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Powerspace
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
IP Deutschland GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
mobalo GmbH
Next Media SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
Between Exchange
comScore, Inc.
Showheroes SE
ADman Interactive SLU
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
BSmartData GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MyTraffic
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Mindlytix SAS
Kayzen
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GeoProve
1Agency
Justpremium BV
admetrics GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Nativo, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
agof studies
Opti Digital SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Betgenius Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Inspired Mobile Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
NEORY GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Hybrid Theory
BeOp
Bannerflow AB
AdQuiver Media SL
Webgains GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Roku Advertising Services
EMX Digital LLC
Ermes
Bounce Exchange, Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adxperience SAS
Epsilon
Blis Media Limited
AAX LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
Bidstack Limited
Arcspire Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smart Traffik
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gamned
Mobile Professionals BV
Pixalate, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
BILENDI SA
Spotible
Amnet GmbH
glomex GmbH
Happydemics
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Terminus Software Inc.
Habu
Mediavine, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
MiQ
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
One Planet Only
Amazon Advertising
Knorex
TAPTAP Digital SL
Moloco, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rakuten Marketing LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Vidoomy Media SL
twiago GmbH
travel audience GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Readpeak Oy
Online Solution
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Rezonence Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Ensighten
Bombora Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Paypersale.ru
dataXtrade GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
DynAdmic
UberMedia, Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
Vidstart LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AirNow Video Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ogury Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
BusinessClick
Digiseg ApS
Digital Squad
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dugout Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Reach Media GmbH
Kubient Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
VGI CTV, Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
PML Innovative Media
SmartFrame Technologies
Media16 ltd
33Across
InMobi Pte Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adhese
Notify
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PRECISO SRL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Golden Bees
The Kantar Group Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
WhatRocks Inc.
MISSENA
Sizmek by Amazon
district m inc.
Converge-Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
Skaze
Adtriba GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Fifty Technology Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Welect GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Smartology Limited
Threedium
Objective Partners BV
respondi AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Dataseat Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mediakeys Platform
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
INVIDI technologies AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Sportradar AG
Dynata LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
StackAdapt
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Gemius SA
Seenthis AB
Experian Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Netpoint Media GmbH
TX Group AG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Zeta Global
BEINTOO SPA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Lucidity
Aniview LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Commanders Act
Kiosked Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Impact+
Reignn Platform Ltd
Acxiom
SYNC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
numberly
Contact Impact GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
TripleLift, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
ARMIS SAS
Instinctive, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
plista GmbH
Mobsuccess
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Audienzz AG
Media Square
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Blingby LLC
Adtube AS
Smart Adserver
PowerLinks Media Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
Telaria SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Brave People Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
ADITION technologies AG
Affle International
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Publica LLC
Spoods GmbH
Arkeero
Upwave Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CIBLECLIC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Pure Local Media GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Clipr
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Admixer EU GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
mainADV Srl
Clipcentric, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Cint AB
Disqus
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OneTag Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TabMo SAS
SunMedia
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adnuntius AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Xandr, Inc.
PubNative GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Converto AG
Captify Technologies Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
lead alliance GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
AntVoice
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AuDigent
Adnami Aps
Axonix LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
A.Mob
Permodo GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Seznam.cz, a.s.
GADSME
BidTheatre AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ETARGET SE
Newsroom AI Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Passendo Aps
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
On Device Research Limited
Celtra, Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Snapupp Technologies SL
Sojern, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
NEXD
Fandom, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Sirdata
Taboola Europe Limited
LoopMe Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MGID Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Cxense ASA
White Ops, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Bucksense Inc
Smadex SL
AcuityAds Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Solocal
Adsolutions BV
Kwanko
YieldLift LLC
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
YouGov
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
AddApptr GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Axiom Media Connect
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Wizaly
INVIBES GROUP
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Demandbase, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
emetriq GmbH
Keymantics
VECTAURY
Rich Audience Technologies SL
digitalAudience
BidMachine Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Deutsche Post AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Platform161
Triapodi Ltd.
INNITY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Stream Eye OOD
appTV Ltd.
Hivestack Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
eBay Inc
STRIATUM SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
The Trade Desk
YOC AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
Browsi
adWMG
Kochava Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen LLC
adQuery
Bidtellect, Inc
PROXISTORE
Smartclip Hispania SL
Tangoo Srl
Fyber
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
adbility media GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Teemo SA
Adssets AB
Unruly Group Ltd
digidip GmbH
ARKHEUS
Scene Stealer Limited
Comcast International France SAS
AirGrid LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Near Pte Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
RTB House S.A.
ADUX
Exactag GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
adsquare GmbH
adhood.com
Azerion Holding B.V.
Wagawin GmbH
Prebid.org
ADventori SAS
Jaduda GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
PubWise, LLLP
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pelmorex Corp.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dailymotion SA
Truvid Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
WebAds B.V
Consumable, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Qriously Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Pexi B.V.
RevJet
Nano Interactive GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Bigabid Media ltd
Nubo LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Innovid Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
GfK SE
Google Advertising Products
iProspect GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Cluep LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Opinary GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
AWIN AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital BV
Ziff Davis LLC
Haensel AMS GmbH
Next Media
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
belboon GmbH
BritePool Inc
NOW GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Solution coupons
LiveRamp, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ve Global UK Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Monet Engine Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
IQM CORPORATION
LEESTEN INC
iPROM
42 Ads GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Adloox SA
1plusX AG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adpone SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Nexx360
Audiens S.r.l.
Sonobi, Inc
adnanny.com SLU
CAKE Software, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Predicio
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
EASYmedia GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Jellyfish France
OpenX
uppr GmbH
Teads
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
diva-e products
Advisible AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/agreatsink.com/annualRequestSummary regarding agreatsink.com



Email:
[email protected]

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This usually includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and there is no personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our website and offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, please download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, please visit the Google Privacy Policy.

Who we share your data with

We do not share the data we collect with any third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact Us

For any questions or requests regarding your data, please send us an email at [email protected]